June 8th, 2019: Official Results

Saturday, June 8, 2019 Results

SST Modifieds (30 laps):
1. Cam Barber #10 (started 10th)
2. Andy Jankowiak #41 C (11th)
3. Alan Bookmiller #40 (7th)
4. Kevin Timmerman #11 T (16th)
5. Jeff Pringle #96 P (17th)
6. Toad Bradshaw #00 (12th)
7. Timmy Lewis, Jr. #41 (4th)
8. Bob Wilson #18 (21st)
9. Zach Kosachook #5 (14th)
10. Cassie Logsdon #09 (3rd)
11. Tom Alloco #6 (13th)
12. Garry Coon #96 (8th)
13. Carrie Bolton #6 J (20th)
14. Geoffrey Sharkey #66 (1st)
15. Daniel Majchrzak #14 (9th)
16. Maddy Virts #27 V (2nd)
17. Kory Lanni #49 (22nd)
18. John Barber #01 (5th)
19. Chad Nugent #42 (18th)
20. Neal Dietz, Jr. #84 (6th)
21. Bill Kosachook #9 (19th)
22. Cody Jenkins #92 (15th)
DNS – Paul Townsend, Nate Michielsen, Tony Carbone
Heat Race Winners – Bookmiller, J. Barber, Dietz, Jr.

Super Stocks (6/1 Feature – 20 laps):
1. Dave Krawczyk #11 K (started 5th)
2. Paul Flye #94 (1st)
3. Justin Myers #02 (7th)
4. Eric Hastreiter #47 (4th)
5. Max Northem #18 (6th)
6. Scott Gleed #03 (11th)
7. Joe Horvatits #4 (3rd)
8. Chase Williams #12 (9th)
9. Frank Kline #33 (2nd)
10. Barrett Schenk #51 (8th)
11. Travis DeLude #15 (10th)
12. Russ Bulger #32 (12th)
Heat Race Winner – Krawczyk, Northem

6 Cylinders (6/1 Feature – 15 laps):
1. Robert Cassidy #16 (started 3rd)
2. Andy Cocilova #93 (4th)
3. Frank Parsons, Jr. #14 (2nd)
4. Chris Deyoe, Jr. #14 D (1st)
5. Phil Rodriguez #81 (6th)
6. John Parthemer #95
7. Dori Parsons #91
8. Angel Parthemer #77
DNS – Brian Hallett, Alison Knoepfler, Bill Inch
Heat Race Winners – Hallett, Cassidy

Grandpa Dog 4 Cylinders (6/1 Feature – 20 laps):
1. Josh Schosek #37 NY (started 8th)
2. Bob Palmer #32 NY (10th)
3. Jason Anasiewicz #3 (5th)
4. David Heimes #8 (6th)
5. Briar Dils #54 (3rd)
6. Andrea Bradshaw #05 (9th)
7. Kathie Ricketson #44 (4th)
8. Justin Sass #2 (16th) – Stock Winner
9. Jody Krieb #1 (17th)
10. Jonathan Klamut #7 (1st)
11. Kevin Kocher #31 (13th)
12. Russ Bulger #32 J (12th)
13. Mike Bradshaw #02 (14th)
14. Tom Hughes #24 (15th)
15. Jimmy Pierce #26 (7th)
DQ – Matthew Hurlburt, David Brunka
DNS – Kyle Casper, Evan Reardon, Nick Galusha, Rob Laskowski, Braedon Suffoletta
Heat Race Winners – Hurlburt, Pierce, Schosek

Super Stocks (20 laps):
1. Max Northem #18 (started 4th)
2. Chase Williams #12 (1st)
3. Dave Krawczyk #11 K (6th)
4. Eric Hastreiter #47 (3rd)
5. Paul Flye #94 (2nd)
6. Justin Myers #02 (5th)
7. Scott Gleed #03 (7th)
8. Joe Horvatits #4 (9th)
9. Frank Kline #33 (8th)
10. Russ Bulger #32 (10th)
11. Barrett Schenk #51 (11th)
12. Ron Richter #31 X (12th)
DNS – Travis DeLude
Heat Race Winner – Hastreiter, Krawczyk

6 Cylinders (15 laps):
1. Robert Cassidy #16 (started 3rd)
2. Frank Parsons, Jr. #14 (2nd)
3. Andy Cocilova #93 (4th)
4. John Parthemer #95 (1st)
5. Chris Deyoe, Jr. #14 D (8th)
6. Angel Parthemer #77 (6th)
7. Ashley Parthemer #6 P (9th)
8. Bill Inch #6 (10th)
9. Phil Rodriguez #81 (7th)
10. Dori Parsons #91 (5th)
Heat Race Winner – Cocilova

Grandpa Dog 4 Cylinders (20 laps):
1. Greg Moldt #51 (started 9th)
2. Jason Anasiewicz #3 (6th)
3. David Heimes #8 (8th)
4. Briar Dils #54 (5th)
5. Matthew Hurlburt #14 M (7th)
6. Bob Bogner #30 (1st)
7. Kathie Ricketson #44 (3rd)
8. Bob Palmer #32 NY (14th)
9. Josh Schosek #37 NY (16th)
10. Justin Sass #2 (5th) – Stock Winner
11. Jody Krieb #1 (2nd)
12. Mike Bradshaw #02 (12th)
13. Andrea Bradshaw #05 (13th)
14. Kevin Kocher #31 (10th)
15. Jimmy Pierce #26 (15th)
DQ – Jonathan Klamut
DNS – Tom Hughes, Russ Bulger, David Brunka
Heat Race Winners – Hurlburt, Heimes, Moldt

Permanent link to this article: http://www.thebullringwcis.com/june-8th-2019-official-results/

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: